top of page

Cookies Policy

Gold Coast Stays has not programmed any cookies to be deposited onto visitor devices.

Privacy Policy

Gold Coast Stays Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 16 February 2024

Thank you for visiting Gold Coast Stays website. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

  1. Collection of Personal Information: We may collect personal information directly from you or through third parties. The types of personal information we may collect include but are not limited to:

  • Name

  • Contact details (email address, phone number, address)

  • Demographic information

  • Payment information

  • User-generated content

  1. Use of Personal Information: We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and personalize our services

  • To process transactions and send invoices

  • To communicate with you regarding our products, services, and promotions

  • To improve and optimize our website

  • To comply with legal obligations

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information: We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

  • Service providers who assist us in operating our website or conducting our business

  • Regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies as required by law

  • Other third parties with your consent

  1. Security: We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

  2. Cookies: We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. You can choose to disable cookies through your browser settings, but this may impact your ability to use certain features of our website.

  3. Links to Third-Party Websites: Our website may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites. We recommend reviewing the privacy policies of any third-party sites you visit.

  4. Access and Correction: You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us. If you would like to access or correct your information, please contact us using the details provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

  5. Changes to the Privacy Policy: We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the updated policy on our website.

  6. Contact Us: If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at: victoriaspring@gcs33.com.au.

By using our website, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

bottom of page